Grigorchuk feels gratifying by all recent games
News / 11 December 2017 | 23:5753
Gabala head coach Roman Grigorchuk talks for post-match reaction right after the 1:0 victory on Sabail in the round of 8 of the Azerbaijan Cup. The red-black team’s Ukrainian boss says:
“I’m satisfied by the match. It’s worth to express my gratifying feelings of all the recent games. This is really a good moment. But unfortunately, we were unable to score more goals although some many good chances on the show.
Sabail is a strong side and we will prepare to the return match well. Now we have to analyze today’s game for better performance in the next game.
I think Javid Huseynov is of the best footballers of Azerbaijan. I’m convinced he will play better and his needs more time for this. No doubts he will drive more benefits for both Gabala and the Azerbaijan national team.
Tellur Mutallimov works on his own much and we want to help him. But keeping up our usual vision, we always introduce most ready players. And I made no changes in the staff as their show made me glad so much. Sure we believe in him as a potential footballer and he grind out good results from his last experiences.
I can’t say anything who will leave the club as I have no any idea about this”.